MULTI BISS, RBISS, AUST DUAL CH (T) GRAND CH, TS GRAND CH Yiyanda Torenv Turk

"Turk"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Turk's AMAZING achievement's really speak for themselves.

Proving he combines both beauty & brains Turk has achieved RUBISS and Multi BISS under well respected judges. His titles consist of CH, GRAND CH,TD, TDX, T.CH, TSD,TSDX & TRACK & SEARCH.GRAND.CH.

Turk went onto bring home his DUAL CHAMPION TITLE
by toughing it out in the Tracking Fields with the big guns in 2012, while having a break from showing.

2014 seen Turk compete in 10 Track & Search Tests which he went onto conquer the Elite title of TRACK & SEARCH GRAND CHAMPION this makes him only the 2nd of our beautiful breed in Australia to own this wonderful and well earned title. (We also own the 1st!)

Turk is an all round FUN, LOVING family dog who is easy on the eye, and an absolute pleasure to own & handle.

Turk collected his DUAL GRAND CHAMPION title in absolute style collecting Challenge Dog & winning another BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW in April 2016.

These titles are an absolute credit to our little man, who has done us so very very proud.



Pedigree
Breed : Miniature Pinscher Bred by : Yiyanda Kennels
Sex : Dog Owned by : Miss Jamie Pendle
Date of Birth : 18-May-08 Handled by : Miss Jamie Pendle
Call Name : Turk Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : CH. YIYANDA CHLODAL TORRO S: Ch Khanrae Dallas Doyle S: Gr Ch Armati Black Magic
D: Ch Khanrae Dinky Doyle
D: Ch Khanrae Can U Dance S: Surana Morton
D: Prancealong Lil Missy
Dam : CH. YIYANDA CHLODES ENVY S: Gr Ch Khanrae By Design S: Khanrae Dallas Doyle
D: Khanrae Ima Smartypants
D: Ch Khanrae Can U Dance S: Surana Morton
D: Prancealong Lil Missy


Recent Show Results

  • 24-Apr-16 BEST IN SHOW
    Won at Miniature Pinscher Club Of Victoria (Judge was Mrs J. Harvey)
  • 28-Feb-16 RU Best in Group, Open in Group & Best Of Breed
    Won at Naracoorte kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs I. Glenn (SA))
  • 27-Feb-16 Best of Breed & Open in Group
    Won at Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs S. Monk (WA))
  • 27-Feb-16 Best Of Breed
    Won at Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr S. Warry (WA))
  • 26-Feb-16 Best of Breed
    Won at Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr M. Derbyshire (NSW))
  • 7-Feb-16 Best of Breed
    Won at Ballarat Dog Club (Judge was Mr. W. Douglas)
  • 10-Jan-16 Dog Challenge
    Won at Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr S. Sonoda (Japan))
  • 8-Jan-16 Best Of Breed
    Won at South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Fukamachi (Japan))
  • 2-Jan-16 Best Of Breed
    Won at Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Frieda Clifton)
  • 15-Nov-15 Dog Challenge
    Won at Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))
  • 14-Nov-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs S. Reeve (NSW))
  • 25-Oct-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Southern Cross Kennel Club (Judge was Mr P. Brown (NSW))
  • 3-Oct-15 R/U In Group & Best of Breed
    Won at Seymour A & P Show Inc (Judge was Mrs D. Saltau)
  • 12-Sep-15 BEST IN GROUP (2), OPEN IN GROUP, BEST OF BREED
    Won at Belgrave & District K/C (Judge was Dr R. Gilmour-Smith)
  • 6-Sep-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs M Hoy (NSW))
  • 5-Sep-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at Bairnsdale & District Kennl Club (Judge was Mr H Grent OAM (NSW))
  • 5-Sep-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at East Gippsland Kennel Club (Judge was Mr M. Derbyshire (NSW))
  • 9-Aug-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at Ladies Kennel Association INC (Judge was Mr D McGreevy (QLD))
  • 8-Aug-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at Ladies kennel Association Inc (Judge was Mrs C McGreevy (QLD))
  • 8-Aug-15 Dog Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson (QLD))
  • 1-Aug-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at Melbourne Dog Club Inc (Judge was Miss Louise Hickie (NSW))
  • 19-Jul-15 Best Of Breed & Dog Challenge
    Won at Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society (Judge was Ms S Lancaster (NSW))
  • 4-Jul-15 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Vic Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs K. Coralluzzo)
  • 21-Jun-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at Cranbourne Dog Club (Judge was Mrs J Comerford (NSW))
  • 3-May-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at Colac Ladies kennel Club (Judge was Mrs D Dryburgh (NSW))
  • 2-May-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at Colac Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs C Stoate)
  • 2-May-15 Dog Challenge
    Won at Colac Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Bownds)
  • 26-Apr-15 Best Champion In Show
    Won at Miniature Pinscher Club Of Vic (Judge was Mr Arnold Tan)
  • 4-Apr-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Bunyip & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Thomas Touzel (Canada))
  • 28-Mar-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at Eltham & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs AM Hearn)
  • 15-Mar-15 Dog Challenge
    Won at Yarra Glen Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs L. McRae)
  • 15-Mar-15 Dog Challenge
    Won at Yarra Glen Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Bateup)
  • 14-Mar-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at Berwick All Breed Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs K taylor)
  • 9-Feb-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at Bega Valley Kennel & Obed Club (Judge was Mr B Luxton (SA))
  • 8-Feb-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at Bega Valley Kennel & Obed Club (Judge was Mrs E Middleton (NZ))
  • 7-Feb-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at Bega Valley Kennel & Oded Club (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ))
  • 8-Jan-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at South Eastern Kennel Club (Judge was Ms S Yu-Sang (Taiwan))
  • 4-Jan-15 Best Open in Group
    Won at Central Gippsland Kennel Club (pm) (Judge was Mrs Joan Bray (NSW))
  • 3-Jan-15 Best Of Breed & Open in Group
    Won at Central Gippsland Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J. Williams (NSW))
  • 21-Apr-14 Dog Challenge & RU Best Of Breed
    Won at Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs L Trenwith)
  • 3-Nov-13 BEST OPEN IN SHOW
    Won at Miniature Pinscher Club of Victoria (Judge was Dr D Dowling (USA))
  • 6-Oct-13 DC & RU BOB
    Won at Yarrawonga/Mulwala & Border Canine Assoc (Judge was Mrs J Armatys (QLD)
  • 5-Oct-13 Best Of Breed
    Won at Seymour A & P Society Inc (Judge was Mrs A M Hearn)
  • 7-Sep-13 Best Of Breed
    Won at Yea & District Canine Association Inc (Judge was Mr S. Mills (ACT))
  • 11-Aug-13 Best Of Breed
    Won at KCC PARK SHOW (Judge was Mr Les Bradney (NSW))
  • 3-Aug-13 RU Best Of Breed
    Won at Ladies Kennel Association Inc (Judge was Mr. W Smith (QLD))
  • 3-Aug-13 Dog Challenge
    Won at Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (Judge was Mrs. D Smith (QLD))
  • 22-Jun-13 Best Of Breed
    Won at Melbourne Dog Club Inc (Judge was Mrs J. Wilshier (QLD))
  • 13-Jan-13 Best Of Breed
    Won at South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms P De Coning (Sth Africa)
  • 18-Nov-12 Best Of Breed
    Won at Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr D Bowe (WA))
  • 17-Nov-12 Best Of Breed
    Won at Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs J Brown (WA))
  • 9-Jun-12 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Toy Dog Club Of Victoria (Judge was Ms Lee Parker (WA))
  • 22-Apr-12 Best In Show
    Won at Miniature Pinscher Club Of Victoria (Judge was Mrs Cathy Scotton)
  • 9-Apr-12 Dog Challenge/RU BOB
    Won at Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs S Lishman)

 


Contact Details

Jamie Pendle
Morwell, VIC, Australia
Phone : H: (03)51342807 M: 0402850603
Email : [email protected]